Victor Calero

Victor Calero

CRUSH AGENCY
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 55 years
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Freiburg
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Barcelona, Madrid, Mexico-City, Oslo, St. Petersburg, Tiflis
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Spanish: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Catalan: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Accents
Spanish: only when required
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Operetta: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

"Helden &Loser" bei Jens Roth
Staatliches Theaterinstitut Leningrad

Film

Duplik Jonas 7
Nachrichtensprecher Harald Götz Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Shakespeare Player (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Küß mich (Cinema film)
Kommilitone (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Spiel.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]

Television

Tiere bis unters Dach (Series)
Jogger (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
That Dirty Black Bag (TV series)
Derek (SR) Mauro Aragoni & Brian O'Malley Producer: BRON / Palomar TV Channel: Streamingdienst steht noch nicht fest Casting director: Julie Harkin (GB) Durchgehende Rolle in der 1. Staffel einer englischsprachigen Western-Serie
Rentnercops (TV series)
Butrimenko "Rasputin" (LR) Janis Rattenni Producer: Bavaria Fiction Oliver Vogel, Peter Güde TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Malte Krömer (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Franziska Aigner
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Emilio Pucci (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de] Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Tatort - Kopper (TV movie (series))
Russo (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Tatort - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt (TV movie (series))
Schlüsselwart Aelrun Goette Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Herr Dübe (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Contreras diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]
Brief eines Unbekannten (TV movie)
Pastor Ralf (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Sonne und Sturm (TV movie (series))
Meyer (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Jogger (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Graslöwen (TV series)
Herr Schwarz (LR) Jürgen R. Weber Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Savannah (TV movie)
Fotograf (SR) Ruth Olshan Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Uwe (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

MARIA STUART
Lord Leicester Martin kindervater Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WUT
[Ensemble] Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE KÜCHE
Nicholas Amir Reza Koohestani Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER GOLDNE TOPF
Archivarius Lindhorst Anna-Elisabeth Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DREI WINTER
Igor Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE KLEINE MEERJUNGFRAU
Meerhexe/Meerkönig Michael Schachermeier Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WASSA SCHELESNOWA / DIE MUTTER
Michail Wassiljewitsch Tom Kühnel Theatre: Theater Freiburg
SCHLACHTEN!
Henry IV Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
CRUDELAND
Naude Paul Grootboom Theatre: Theater Freiburg
TOTENTANZ
Edgar Liliane Brakema Theatre: Theater Freiburg
SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Mustapha Mond Florian Hertweck Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE KLEINE HEXE
Oberhexe Thalia Kellmeyer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
UNTERWERFUNG
Rediger Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
NATHAN DER WEISE
Nathan Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE MÖWE
Dorn Daniela Löffner Theatre: Theater Freiburg
ZORN
Adam Nino Haratischwili Theatre: Theater Freiburg
IMMER NOCH STURM
Valentin Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER DIENER ZWEIER HERREN
Pantalone Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WARTEN AUF DIE BARBAREN
Oberst Joll Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
MOMO
Boss Daniel Wahl Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE BREMER STADTMUSIKANTEN
Räuber Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
KING ARTHUR
Gillamore Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Freiburg
PREPARADISE SORRY NOW
Ian Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DANIEL STEIN
Daniel Stein Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE CSÀRDÀSFÜRSTIN
Feri Frank Hilbrich Theatre: Theater Freiburg
ELTERNABEND
Gerd Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WOLOKOLAMSKER CHAUSSE +/- TERMINATOR
Zizek Klaus Gehre Theatre: Theater Freiburg
SOMEONE ELSE
(Tanztheater) Gavin Webber Theatre: Theater Freiburg
CHILDREN OF THE REVOLUTION
Mann im Fernseher Tom Ryser Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WARTEN AUF GODOT
Pozzo Walter Meierjohann Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DAS FEST
Christian Viola Hasselberg Theatre: Theater Freiburg
ORPHEUS IN DER UNTERWELT
Merkur Tom Ryser Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DAS GROSSE WELTTHEATER
König Calixto Bieito Theatre: Theater Freiburg
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Robert der Teufel Thalia Kellmeyer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME
Bürgermeister Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
Vater Teresa Rotemberg Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER REVISOR
Bobtschinsky Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE
Karsky Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Theater Bremen
SHAKESPEARE IN TROUBLE
Burbage Chris Alexander Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
DIE FLEDERMAUS
Frank Karin Neuhäuser Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
WIR IM FINALE
diverse Marc Becker Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
HIMALAYA
Gabor Anna Bergmann Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
TRÄUMER
Wächter Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Junge Oper Stuttgart
ELEKTRA
Agamemnon Peter Konwitschny Theatre: Staatsoper Stuttgart
DIE MOUNTAINBIKER
Albert Orazio Zambelletti Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
WIE EUROPA GELINGT
Spanien Karin Hensel Theatre: sophiensaele Berlin
WIR IM FINALE
diverse Christian v. Treskow Theatre: Theater Erlangen
UNTERGRUNDKRIEG
Sukazaki Olaf Kröck Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
DAS KÄTCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Burggraf Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
DIE DUMMHEIT
diverse Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Sigismund Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
TRAGÖDE WIDER WILLEN
Tolkatschow Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Salontheater Wiesbaden
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Theseus Claudia Bauer Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
ELECTRONIC CITY
Team Christiane Pohle Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Oliver/Jacques/Willem Vincianne Regattieri Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
DIE WALPURGISNACHT
Serjosha Àrpàd Schilling Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
ENDE GUT, ALLES GUT!
Bertram Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
HOMEBODY/KABUL
Mullah Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
DIE LADENHÜTER
Randal Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
PUSH-UP 1-3
Robert Christiane Pohle Theatre: TiF, Staatsschauspiel Dresden
LESEBUCH FÜR STÄDTEBEWOHNER
(Tanztheater) Dietmar Seyffart Theatre: Kurt Weill Fest Dessau
SHAKESPEARE LOVESONGS
William Shakespeare Tim Likata Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
BRÜLLE, CHINA!
Sekretär Christian v. Treskow Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
TÄGLICH BROT
Ulrich Christiane Pohle Theatre: sophiensaele, Thalia Theater, u.a.
Macbeth
Rosse Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
MEIN KAMPF
Adolf Hitler Swetlana Schönfeld Theatre: Theater Aachen
DIE BLINDEN
Zweiter Blinder Christian v. Treskow Theatre: Festival de Rennes
SALZWASSER
Frank Titus Georgi Theatre: Theater Aachen
KABALE UND LIEBE
Ferdinand Ulla Theißen Theatre: Theater Aachen
DER HAUPTMANN VON KÖPENICK
Paul Kallenberg Jens Schmiegl Theatre: Theater Aachen
THEATERSPORT
(Improtheater) Christoph Jungmann Theatre: Theater Aachen
DER REVISOR
Chlestakow Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
AKT IM TAKT
(Soloprogramm) (Eigenregie) Theatre: Theater Aachen
DIE DREI VON DER TANKSTELLE
Kurt Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Theater Aachen
ROMEO UND JULIA
Pater Lorenzo Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
PINOCCHIO
Pinocchio Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
DIE GEIERWALLY
Vincent Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
PSYCHOPATHEN
Martin Jan Bosse Theatre: Wiener Festwochen, sophiensaele, u.a.
DER DISNEYKILLER
Cosmo Disney Ludwig Kaschke Theatre: Theater Aachen
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Sigismund Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Phoebe Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
DAS HERZ EINES BOXERS
Jojo Ulla Theißen Theatre: Theater Aachen
DER WEIBSTEUFEL
Der Mann Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
FETZER UND VOLLMOND
Fetzer Victor Calero Theatre: Theater Aachen
9 Premieren
diverse diverse Theatre: diverse
DER MANN IM MOND
Sebald Anja Dirks Theatre: Spektakel im Prater der Volksbühne
COCTEAU, MUSIK UND COCKTAIL
Mann/Frau S. Krones Theatre: Theater Aachen
MÜTZE
Heinz Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
SHAKESPEARE THE SADIST
Lehrer Daniel Tharau Theatre: Theater Aachen
EINE GEWISSE ANZAHL GESPRÄCHE
Dichter Christian v. Treskow Theatre: bat Studiotheater
DIE UNBEKANNTE
Der Dichter Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: bat Studiotheater

Other

Sabbath Assembly - Worthless (Music video)
Father (SR) Robert Piel Producer: Tapeface Ops, John M. Carter [us/de]
Der große Bomboletti (Educational production)
Frank (LR) Jonas Hurrle Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
Review - The True Story 1 & 2 (2 Webfilme) (Commercial)
Giacomo (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Plexus Produktions GmbH [de]
Deutsche Bank 24 - Kaffee (Commercial)
Mann im Café (LR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]