Victor Calero

Victor Calero

Main agency
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
42 - 55 years
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Freiburg im Breisgau
Housing options
Cologne, Tbilisi, St. Petersburg, Mexico City, Barcelona, Oslo, Madrid, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Spanish(native-language)EnglishRussianFrenchItalianCatalan
Dialects
Kölsch(native dialect)HamburgianBerlin German
Accents
Spanish
Sport
Horse ridingAlpine skiingCross-country skiingDiving (bottle)
Dance
Courtly dancesArgentine tango
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
ChansonOperetta
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

"Helden &Loser" bei Jens Roth
Staatliches Theaterinstitut Leningrad

Film

Duplik Jonas 7
Nachrichtensprecher Harald Götz Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Shakespeare Player (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Küß mich (Cinema film)
Kommilitone (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Spiel.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]

Television

Tiere bis unters Dach (Series)
Jogger (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Station: ARD
That Dirty Black Bag (TV series)
Derek (SR) Mauro Aragoni & Brian O'Malley Producer: BRON / Palomar Station: Streamingdienst steht noch nicht fest Casting director: Julie Harkin (GB)
Rentnercops (TV series)
Butrimenko "Rasputin" (LR) Janis Rattenni Producer: Bavaria Fiction Oliver Vogel, Peter Güde Station: ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Malte Krömer (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de] Casting director: Franziska Aigner
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Emilio Pucci (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de] Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Tatort - Kopper (TV movie (series))
Russo (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Station: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Tatort - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt (TV movie (series))
Schlüsselwart Aelrun Goette Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Station: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Herr Dübe (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: SWR [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Contreras diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]
Brief eines Unbekannten (TV movie)
Pastor Ralf (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: ODEON TV Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Sonne und Sturm (TV movie (series))
Meyer (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Jogger (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: RTL
Die Graslöwen (TV series)
Herr Schwarz (LR) Jürgen R. Weber Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de] Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Savannah (TV movie)
Fotograf (SR) Ruth Olshan Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Uwe (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: RTL

Theater

MARIA STUART
Lord Leicester Martin kindervater Theater: Theater Freiburg
WUT
[Ensemble] Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater: Theater Freiburg
DIE KÜCHE
Nicholas Amir Reza Koohestani Theater: Theater Freiburg
DER GOLDNE TOPF
Archivarius Lindhorst Anna-Elisabeth Frick Theater: Theater Freiburg
DREI WINTER
Igor Peter Carp Theater: Theater Freiburg
DIE KLEINE MEERJUNGFRAU
Meerhexe/Meerkönig Michael Schachermeier Theater: Theater Freiburg
WASSA SCHELESNOWA / DIE MUTTER
Michail Wassiljewitsch Tom Kühnel Theater: Theater Freiburg
SCHLACHTEN!
Henry IV Christoph Frick Theater: Theater Freiburg
CRUDELAND
Naude Paul Grootboom Theater: Theater Freiburg
TOTENTANZ
Edgar Liliane Brakema Theater: Theater Freiburg
SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Mustapha Mond Florian Hertweck Theater: Theater Freiburg
DIE KLEINE HEXE
Oberhexe Thalia Kellmeyer Theater: Theater Freiburg
UNTERWERFUNG
Rediger Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Freiburg
NATHAN DER WEISE
Nathan Mareike Mikat Theater: Theater Freiburg
DIE MÖWE
Dorn Daniela Löffner Theater: Theater Freiburg
ZORN
Adam Nino Haratischwili Theater: Theater Freiburg
IMMER NOCH STURM
Valentin Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Freiburg
DER DIENER ZWEIER HERREN
Pantalone Robert Schuster Theater: Theater Freiburg
WARTEN AUF DIE BARBAREN
Oberst Joll Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Freiburg
MOMO
Boss Daniel Wahl Theater: Theater Freiburg
DIE BREMER STADTMUSIKANTEN
Räuber Robin Telfer Theater: Theater Freiburg
KING ARTHUR
Gillamore Robert Schuster Theater: Theater Freiburg
PREPARADISE SORRY NOW
Ian Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Freiburg
DANIEL STEIN
Daniel Stein Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Freiburg
DIE CSÀRDÀSFÜRSTIN
Feri Frank Hilbrich Theater: Theater Freiburg
ELTERNABEND
Gerd Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Freiburg
WOLOKOLAMSKER CHAUSSE +/- TERMINATOR
Zizek Klaus Gehre Theater: Theater Freiburg
SOMEONE ELSE
(Tanztheater) Gavin Webber Theater: Theater Freiburg
CHILDREN OF THE REVOLUTION
Mann im Fernseher Tom Ryser Theater: Theater Freiburg
WARTEN AUF GODOT
Pozzo Walter Meierjohann Theater: Theater Freiburg
DAS FEST
Christian Viola Hasselberg Theater: Theater Freiburg
ORPHEUS IN DER UNTERWELT
Merkur Tom Ryser Theater: Theater Freiburg
DAS GROSSE WELTTHEATER
König Calixto Bieito Theater: Theater Freiburg
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Robert der Teufel Thalia Kellmeyer Theater: Theater Freiburg
DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME
Bürgermeister Christoph Frick Theater: Theater Freiburg
HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
Vater Teresa Rotemberg Theater: Theater Freiburg
DER REVISOR
Bobtschinsky Sebastian Nübling Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE
Karsky Wulf Twiehaus Theater: Theater Bremen
SHAKESPEARE IN TROUBLE
Burbage Chris Alexander Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
DIE FLEDERMAUS
Frank Karin Neuhäuser Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
WIR IM FINALE
diverse Marc Becker Theater: Theater Heidelberg
HIMALAYA
Gabor Anna Bergmann Theater: Theater Heidelberg
TRÄUMER
Wächter Rafael Sanchez Theater: Junge Oper Stuttgart
ELEKTRA
Agamemnon Peter Konwitschny Theater: Staatsoper Stuttgart
DIE MOUNTAINBIKER
Albert Orazio Zambelletti Theater: Theater Heidelberg
WIE EUROPA GELINGT
Spanien Karin Hensel Theater: sophiensaele Berlin
WIR IM FINALE
diverse Christian v. Treskow Theater: Theater Erlangen
UNTERGRUNDKRIEG
Sukazaki Olaf Kröck Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
DAS KÄTCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Burggraf Rafael Sanchez Theater: Theater Basel
DIE DUMMHEIT
diverse Rafael Sanchez Theater: Theater Basel
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Sigismund Rafael Sanchez Theater: Theater Basel
TRAGÖDE WIDER WILLEN
Tolkatschow Viktoria Alexander Theater: Salontheater Wiesbaden
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Theseus Claudia Bauer Theater: Theaterhaus Jena
ELECTRONIC CITY
Team Christiane Pohle Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Oliver/Jacques/Willem Vincianne Regattieri Theater: Shakespeare Company
DIE WALPURGISNACHT
Serjosha Àrpàd Schilling Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
ENDE GUT, ALLES GUT!
Bertram Sarah Kohrs Theater: Shakespeare Company
HOMEBODY/KABUL
Mullah Rafael Sanchez Theater: Theater Basel
DIE LADENHÜTER
Randal Rafael Sanchez Theater: Theaterhaus Jena
PUSH-UP 1-3
Robert Christiane Pohle Theater: TiF, Staatsschauspiel Dresden
LESEBUCH FÜR STÄDTEBEWOHNER
(Tanztheater) Dietmar Seyffart Theater: Kurt Weill Fest Dessau
SHAKESPEARE LOVESONGS
William Shakespeare Tim Likata Theater: Shakespeare Company
BRÜLLE, CHINA!
Sekretär Christian v. Treskow Theater: Theaterhaus Jena
TÄGLICH BROT
Ulrich Christiane Pohle Theater: sophiensaele, Thalia Theater, u.a.
Macbeth
Rosse Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
MEIN KAMPF
Adolf Hitler Swetlana Schönfeld Theater: Theater Aachen
DIE BLINDEN
Zweiter Blinder Christian v. Treskow Theater: Festival de Rennes
SALZWASSER
Frank Titus Georgi Theater: Theater Aachen
KABALE UND LIEBE
Ferdinand Ulla Theißen Theater: Theater Aachen
DER HAUPTMANN VON KÖPENICK
Paul Kallenberg Jens Schmiegl Theater: Theater Aachen
THEATERSPORT
(Improtheater) Christoph Jungmann Theater: Theater Aachen
DER REVISOR
Chlestakow Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
AKT IM TAKT
(Soloprogramm) (Eigenregie) Theater: Theater Aachen
DIE DREI VON DER TANKSTELLE
Kurt Meinhard Zanger Theater: Theater Aachen
ROMEO UND JULIA
Pater Lorenzo Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
PINOCCHIO
Pinocchio Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
DIE GEIERWALLY
Vincent Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
PSYCHOPATHEN
Martin Jan Bosse Theater: Wiener Festwochen, sophiensaele, u.a.
DER DISNEYKILLER
Cosmo Disney Ludwig Kaschke Theater: Theater Aachen
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Sigismund Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Phoebe Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
DAS HERZ EINES BOXERS
Jojo Ulla Theißen Theater: Theater Aachen
DER WEIBSTEUFEL
Der Mann Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
FETZER UND VOLLMOND
Fetzer Victor Calero Theater: Theater Aachen
9 Premieren
diverse diverse Theater: diverse
DER MANN IM MOND
Sebald Anja Dirks Theater: Spektakel im Prater der Volksbühne
COCTEAU, MUSIK UND COCKTAIL
Mann/Frau S. Krones Theater: Theater Aachen
MÜTZE
Heinz Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
SHAKESPEARE THE SADIST
Lehrer Daniel Tharau Theater: Theater Aachen
EINE GEWISSE ANZAHL GESPRÄCHE
Dichter Christian v. Treskow Theater: bat Studiotheater
DIE UNBEKANNTE
Der Dichter Thomas Ostermeier Theater: bat Studiotheater

Other

Sabbath Assembly - Worthless (Music video)
Father (SR) Robert Piel Producer: Tapeface Ops, John M. Carter [us/de]
Der große Bomboletti (Educational production)
Frank (LR) Jonas Hurrle Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
Review - The True Story 1 & 2 (2 Webfilme) (Commercial)
Giacomo (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Plexus Produktions GmbH [de]
Deutsche Bank 24 - Kaffee (Commercial)
Mann im Café (LR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]