Rodo Gener

Rodo Gener

Information

Acting age
35 - 55 years
Year of birth
1973 (48 years)
Place of birth
Ciutadella de Menorca
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Mallorca
Housing options
Palma, Ciutadella, Barcelona, Valencia, Paris, Madrid, Genova, buenos Aires, Shangai
Nationality
Spanish
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: native-language
French: medium
Catalan: native-language
Dialects
Argentine Spanisch: only when required
Sport
Martial Arts, Mountain bike, Bowling, Canoe/Kayak, CrossFit, Knife combat, Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Fencing (stage), Table football, Judo, Wrestling, Lance fight, Saber fighting, Inline skating, Swordplay, Snowboard, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Gun license

Vita entries

Awards

Magallanes.0 (nominated)
Mejor Actor, Premios MAX
Un Tranvia Llamado Deseo
Mejor Actor, Premios ATAPIB
Alguien que mire por mi
Mejor Actor, Premios ESCÈNICA
La Maratón (nominated)
Mejor Actor, Premios ESCÈNICA
El Solitario Oeste
Mejor Actor, Premios ESCÈNICA

Film

El viaje de sus vidas (Feature film)
Seaman (OR) Jules Williamson Producer: Bill Kenwright Films
408 (Short film)
Carles (SR) Ismael Luna Producer: la Naranja Biónica
Grushenka (Short film)
Ignacio (SR) Luis Ortas Producer: Cinética
Como Todas Las Mañanas (Moodfilm)
Rodolfo (SR) Toni Nievas
La Maleta (Short film)
Juanjo (LR) Luis Ortas Producer: Cinética
Rates (Short film)
Frederic (LR) Javi Pueyo
Plenamar (Short film)
Marc (LR) Joan Carles Martorell Producer: Cinética
Deshielo (Moodfilm)
Cristian (LR) Toni Nievas

Television

Rodolant (TV show)
himself (LR) Cesc Muler Producer: La Periférica
Pep
Jaume Molina (SR) Ferran Bex / Juan Ortega Producer: IB3 TelevisióSingular Audiovisual
Mai Neva a Ciutat (TV series)
Enric (SR) Joan Fullana / Luis Prieto Producer: Espaitemps/IB3 Televisió/Nomad Vision
La Riera (TV series)
Detectiu (OR) Aina Ivern Producer: TV3
Palma Pam a Pam (TV show)
himself (LR) Miguel Eek Producer: La Periférica
Migjorn (TV series)
Toni (SR) David Mataró Producer: CEF/ IB3
Llàgrima de sang (TV series)
Gori Estarelles (SR) Humberto Mirò/Maria Togores Producer: Nova Televisió/IB3
Ventdelplà (TV series)
Smitxi (OR) Carmen Perez
Mossen Capellà (TV series)
Jordi (OR) Tomeu Vidal/Maria Togores Producer: Nova Televisió/IB3
Ous amb caragols (TV series)
Sito (LR) Producer: Maria Togores/Pablo Guerrero
Laberint de Passions (TV series)
Vicent (SR) Humberto Miró/Pablo Guerrero Producer: Nova Televisió/IB3
Vallterra (TV series)
Borja Rubí (SR) Humberto Miró/Eva Norverto Producer: Nova Televisió/IB3

Theatre

Magallanes.0
Magallanes (LR) Jeroni Obrador Producer: T-Shock
Jo Odisseo
Odisseo (LR) Carlos Garrido Producer: Cultural-Ment
La Conferència
himself (LR) Alex Tejedor Producer: LookAtMe
Mar de Fons
various (LR) Pere Fullana Producer: Teatre Principal de Palma / Iguana Teatre
Losers
Manel (LR) Marga López Producer: Cultural-Ment
La Clase
Ramon (LR) Joan M. Albinyana Producer: El Somni
Radiografias
Various (LR) Luca Bonadei Producer: La Impaciència
Un Tranvia Llamado Deseo
Stanley Kowalsky (LR) Sergio Baos Producer: El Somni
Lucrècia o Roma Libre
Col·latino (LR) Sergi Marí Producer: La Trup
He Visto Ballenas
vairous (LR) Xavier Núñez Producer: La Impaciència
Ivanov
Ivanov (LR) Sergio Baos Producer: El Somni
La comèdia dels errors
Antifolous (LR) Pitus fernandez Producer: Teatre Principal de Palma
Alguien que mire por mi
Edward (LR) Alex Tejedor Producer: La Fornal
La Marató
Policia (LR) Jordi cumellas Producer: La Impaciència
Mort de Dama
Xim Puigdesaura (SR) Rafel Duràn Producer: TNC / Teatre Principal de Palma
El Solitario Oeste
Coleman Connor (LR) Pitus fernandez Producer: La Fornal / La Clota
Molts records per Ivanov
Ivan (SR) Pep Tosar Producer: Teatre Principal de Palma
Tape
Jon (LR) Alex Tejedor Producer: La Fornal
Mucho ruido y Pocas Nueces
Dogberry (SR) Konrad Sziedrich Producer: Rafel Oliver
Noche de Reyes
Antonio (SR) Pitus Fernandez Producer: Rafel Oliver
El Sueño de una Noche de Verano
Puck (LR) Pitus Fernandez Producer: Rafel Oliver

Audio

Fila 3
presentador (LR) Javi Pueyo / Carlos Bonet Producer: IB3 Radio
Cinemal·loqui
presentador Xavier Matesanz Producer: IB3 Radio
L'Última fila
presentador Xavier Matesanz Producer: Radio Jove
L'Escarabat
presentador (LR) Producer: Radio Jove
El Trio Sex Magacine (Other)
presentador (LR) Producer: Radio Jove