Patricia Meeden

Patricia Meeden

Main agency
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1985 (37 years)
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)Spanish(native-language)French
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Sport of runningTennis
Dance
Jazz DanceModern DanceBalletSalsa
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaBalladMusicalPopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sprecherziehung, szenische Arbeit bei Herbert Bötticher
„Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin“, Abschluss als staatlich geprüfte Bühnentänzerin mit Diplom

Film

Uncharted (Cinema film)
spanish Woman Ruben Fleischer Distribution: Film Service Babelsberg GmbH Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
Schatz, nimm du sie!
Marion (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Bavaria Filmproduction Distribution: Conradfilm
Antonio, ihm schmeckt's nicht
cuban Waitress (OR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Bavaria Pictures
Bessere Hälften (AT: Der Partyservice)
Maria (LR) Sebastian Feld Producer: Schwabenlandfilm
Live! Die vierte Gewalt
Svenja Mertens Harald Franklin Producer: Arena Filmverwertung GmbH

Television

Wilsberg - Folge Mir (TV movie (series))
Dr. Tessa Tilker (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: Carina Hackemann Station: ZDF / Warner Brothers Casting director: Daynair & Hellwig
Wilsberg-Disruptor (TV movie (series))
Dr. Tessa Tilker (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: Carina Hackemann Station: ZDF / Warner Brothers Casting director: Daynair & Hellwig
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nadine Nowak (SR) Nico Zavelberg Station: ZDF Distribution: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Friedmanns Vier (TV series)
Belinay Yaman (SR) Alexander Costea Producer: Berit Walch Station: RTL + Distribution: RedSeven Entertainment GmbH Casting director: Stefan Pohlmann Written by: Berit Walch
So laut du kannst (TV movie)
Annika Albers (OR) Esther Bialas Station: ZDF / Relevant Film Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Pfefferkörner - die beste Tante der Welt (TV series)
Jenny (LR) Daniel Drechsel - Grau Station: ARD / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Du sollst hören (TV movie)
Dr. Sabine Slowinski (OR) Petra K. Wagner Station: ZDF / FFP New Media Casting director: Daynair & Hellwig Casting
Die Rosenheim Cops - Mörderische Gesellschaft (TV movie (series))
Sophia Herrling (SR) Herwig Fischer Station: ZDF / Bavaria Fiction
Wilsberg - Gene lügen nicht (TV movie (series))
Dr. Tessa Tilker (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Carina Hackemann Station: ZDF / Warner Brothers Casting director: Daynair & Hellwig Casting
Wilsberg - Schmeckt nach Mord (TV movie (series))
Dr. Tessa Tilker (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Carina Hackemann Station: ZDF / Warner Brothers Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Traumschiff - Malediven (TV movie (series))
Julia Stetter (LR) Helmut Metzger Station: ZDF / Polyphon
Wilsberg - Ungebetene Gäste (TV movie (series))
Dr. Tessa Tilker (LR) Martin Enlen Station: ZDF / Warner Brothers
Wilsberg - Einer von uns (TV movie (series))
Dr. Tessa Tilker (LR) Martin Enlen Station: ZDF / Warner Brothers
Alarm für Cobra 11 (Series)
Sarina Khouri (SR) Franco Tozza Station: RTL / Action Concept
In aller Freundschaft (Series)
Liane Rosen (LR) Theresa Braun Station: ARD / Saxonia Media
Kanzlei Berger (Series)
Manuela Riedmeier (LR) Gero Weinreuter Station: ZDF / Constantin Film Casting director: Anne Hünseler
Charité Season 3 (Series)
Schwester Arianna (SR) Christine Hartmann Station: ARD / UFA Fiction Casting director: Nina Haun
Wilsberg - Wellenbrecher (TV movie (series))
Dr. Tessa Tilker (LR) Sven Nagel Station: ZDF / Warner Brothers
Soko Stuttgart (Series)
Jessica Collard (LR) Rainer Matsutani Station: ZDF / Bavaria Fiction
Team Alpin 3+4 (TV movie (series))
Francisca Dobner (SR) Josh Broecker Station: ZDF /Network Movie Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Dr. Klein (Series)
Diana Schwarz Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF / Bavaria Fiction
Team Alpin 1+2 (TV movie (series))
Franzisca Dobner (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF / Network Movie Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Das Gespenst von Cassley (TV movie)
Anjali Cassley (LR) Marco Serafini Station: ZDF / FFP New Media
SOKO Köln
Isabel Klein (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Dr. Emilia Hasselhoff (OR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD
Heldt
Estefania (OR) Nina C. Wolfram Producer: Sony Pictures Station: ZDF
Herzensbrecher
Luisa Casta (OR) Oliver Muth Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD
Letzte Spur Berlin
Rolle Sofia Ruiz (SR) Fillippos Zitos Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe - die Serie, Folge: Vertrauen
Fernanda Santos (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Station: ARD
SOKO Leipzig: Der Sumpf
Isabelle Klein (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Fernsehprod. GmbH Station: ZDF
Heldt: Tod in der Nachbarschaft
Estefania Juanez (OR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Sony Pictures FFP GmbH Station: ZDF
Anna und die Liebe
Backpackerin Lina Laurenz Schlüter Producer: Producers at Work Station: Sat.1

Theater

Pretty Woman - Das Musical
Vivian Ward (LR) Jerry Mitchel Theater: Theater an der Elbe / Hamburg
Bodyguard - Das Musical
Rachel Marron (LR) Thea Sharrock Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Wien / Ronacher
Bodyguard - Das Musical
Rachel Marron (LR) Thea Sharrock Theater: Musical Dome Köln
Ragtime
Sarah (LR) Philipp Kochheim Theater: Staatstheater
Zorro - das Musical
Inez (LR) Ullrich Wiggers Theater: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Jesus Christ Superstar
Maria Magdalena (LR) Gil Mehmert Theater: Theater Dortmund
Cabaret
Hauptrolle: Sally Bowles Tim Heilmann Theater: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
AIDA
Hauptrolle: Aida Katja Wolff Theater: Thunerseespiele
Jesus Christ Superstar
Hauptrolle: Maria Magdalena Gil Mehmert Theater: Theater Bonn
Moses
Feuerengel Pyron Martin Duncan Theater: ater St.Gallen
Sister Act
Hauptrolle: Dolores alternierend Caroline Brouwer Theater: Stage Entertainment
Musical Allstars
Solitstin Theater: Grugahalle Essen
Sommernacht der Musicals
Solitstin Theater: Burgtheater, Dinslaken
Best of Musical Gala
Leading role Theater: Stage Entertainment
Dirty Dancing
Ensemble, feat. Singer James Powell Theater: Stage Entertainment
Gigi
Hauptrolle: Gigi Herbert Bötticher Theater: Theater an der Kö
Miami Nights
Hauptrolle: Laura Alex Balga Theater: Capitol Theater (Thomas Krauth GmbH)
HAIR!
Ensemble, feat. Singer Kim Duddy Theater: Amstettener Verwaltungsbetriebe
AIDA
Hauptrolle: AIDA Robert Falls Theater: Stage Entertainment
Cats
Rumpleteazer Lew Hohmann Theater: Stage Entertainment
Cats
Tänzerin Gonzola Galguera Theater: Anhaltisches Theater

Other

Getrennte Gewalten (Short film)
Aylin Bea (LR) Joschua Keßler
Almost Home (Short film)
Salma (OR) Nils Keller Distribution: HFF Abschlussfilm
Mercedes-9810/GSP
Hauptrolle: Lucia Gonzales Gero Weinreuter