Neus Cortès

Neus Cortès

Main agency
Stephanie Fechenbach
+34 661 914 094
stephanie.fechenbach@f-s.es
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Year of birth
1991 (31 years)
Place of birth
Palma de Mallorca
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Nord de Palma District
Housing options
Madrid, Barcelona
Nationality
Spanish
Languages
Catalan(native-language) Spanish(native-language) English
Dialects
Andalusian SpanishArgentine SpanischCastilian Spanish(native dialect)English
Accents
Spanish
Sport
AerobicsYoga
Dance
BachataSalsaContact ImprovisationContemporary danceDiscoFreestyle danceMerengueBurlesque
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaChoirJazz
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009 – 2013
L'Escola Superior d'Art Dramàtic de les Illes Balears (ESADIB)

Other Education & Training

Sala Beckett
MA Teaching
Central de Cine

Film

El nido (Short film)
Leading role David Ordinas Producer: La Naranja Biónica
Mi isla (Short film)
Supporting role Sandra Seeling
Tras el portal (Short film)
Lina (LR) Valentine Iconaru Written by: David Ordinas
Volatile (Short film)
Leading role La Masia Reels Written by: Neus Cortès & La Masia Reels
Noctem (Feature film)
Supporting role Marcos Cabotá
Foley Artist (Short film)
Leading role Toni Bestard Written by: Toni Bestard

Television

Der König von Palma (TV series)
Dancer paradiso (SR) Isabell Suba & Florian Gottschick Producer: UFA FICTION Production Distribution: RTL+ Casting director: Luci Lenox Written by: Yves Hensel, Johannes Kunkel, Veronica Priefer
La nit de les ànimes (TV show)
Presenter (LR) Javi Pueyo Producer: Filament Produccions Station: IB3 TV
Gasmamman (TV series)
María Rosales (LE) Richard Holm Distribution: Bigster
Hotel Bellavista (TV series)
Conchita (SR) David Mataró Station: IB3 TV
Mossen Capellà (TV series)
Enfermera (SR) Humberto Miró Station: IB3 TV

Theater

L'Arxiduc (Opera)
Catalina Homar (SR) Paco Azorín Theater: Teatre Principal de Palma Written by: Carme Riera
Sueño de una noche de verano (Drama)
Hermia (LR) Bárbara Lluc Producer: Compañía Nacional de teatro clásico Theater: Teatro de la comedia Written by: Shekaspeare
Playoff (Drama)
Torete: Football player (LR) José Luís Arellano Producer: Somos La Joven Theater: Teatro Conde Duque Written by: Marta Butxaca
Fun Fair (Choreography)
Dancer (LR) Joan Gràcia (TRICICLE) Producer: Africa PCP Theater: Port Adriano
Las mujeres sabias (Drama)
Enriqueta (LR) Jaime Pujols Theater: Teatre Principal de Palma Written by: Molière