Lukas Amberger Baumeister

Lukas Amberger Baumeister

Main agency
Anne Walcher
+49 8143 447 540
mail@agenturwalcher.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
19 - 29 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Frankfurt, Nuremberg, Zürich, Berlin, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Spanish(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischStandard German(native dialect)Berlin German
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
skiingKart racingSquashSurfingTennisSoccerHandballSport of runningBasketballTable tennisBeach volleyballMotorsport (Motorcycle)
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
OperaOperettaClassicOpera singing
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Staatliche Schauspiel- und Gesangsausbildung an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Nürnberg // Geschwister: Peri Baumeister, Muriel Baumeister

Other Education & Training

Musiktheater HfM Nürnberg
Seminar Jacques Lecoq mit Carlos Garcia Estévez
Seminar Bühnenkampf-Technik mit Armin Kurzmaier
Seminar Method Acting mit Mathias Baier

Awards

1. Preis beim internationalen HUGO 21' Wettbewerb / Festival Monforter Zwischentöne (Educational production)

Film

RIKO (AT) (Short film)
Tim (LR) Marc Piesker Distribution: Filmuniversität Wuppertal
Mind Monkeys (AT) (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Anselm Dalferth Distribution: HfM Nürnberg

Television

Der Alte - Verantwortung (Series)
Patrick (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: neue münchner fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Christine Matther (ndF)
Der Gesang der Raben (AT) (Feature film)
Paul Lässer (LR) Mara Eibl-Eibesfeldt Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm / Stefan Sporbert Station: SWR Fernsehen Casting director: Ulrike Müller
SOKO Kitzbühel - Start Up (Series)
Tim Trebo (LR) Claudia Jüptner Producer: gebhardt productions Station: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tatort - Die Nacht gehört dir (TV movie (series))
Anton Steiner (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: BR / ARD Casting director: An Dorthe Braaker
Gipfelstürmer Folge 3-4 (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Racke (LR) Andi Nießner Producer: all-in Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Gipfelstürmer Folge 1-2 (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Racke (LR) Jakob Schäufelein Producer: all-in Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Nackt - Das Netz vergisst nie (Feature film)
Cosmo (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Station: Sat. 1
Frau Pfarrer und Herr Priester (Feature film)
Thomas Häusler (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Zieglerfilm München Station: ARD
SOKO München - Herzblut (TV movie (series))
Julian (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen - Weichei (TV movie (series))
Kevin Pröll (LR) Andi Nießner Producer: NdF Station: ARD
Fluch des Falken - Staffel 1 (TV series)
John Haberkorn (LR) Kirim Schiller / Nina Wolfrum Producer: Tresor Filmproduktion Station: BR / KiKa
Die Chefin (TV movie (series))
Moritz Helmes (SR) Filippo Tistos Producer: Network Movie Köln Station: ZDF
Fluch des Falken - Staffel 2 (TV series)
John Haberkorn (LR) Wolfram von Bremen / Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor Filmproduktion Station: BR / KiKa

Theater

Was ihr wollt (Malvolio) - William Shakespeare (Drama)
Malvolio (LR) Sebastian Häupler Theater: Nürnberg Staatstheater
'queerfeldein' - Kollektiv Kontemporament (Drama)
Graf von Gleichen / Ivan Goll (LR) Mara Möritz und K.K. Theater: Festival Monforter Zwischentöne / Internationaler HUGO 21' Wettbewerb
Entführung aus dem Serail - W.A. Mozart (Opera)
Belmonte (LR) Sebastian Kießer Theater: Hochschule für Musik und Theater München / Everding Akademie München / Hochschule für Musik Nürnberg
Don Giovanni - W.A. Mozart (Opera)
Don Ottavio (LR) Anselm Dalferth Theater: Stadttheater Göggingen / KUBIZ Unterhaching / HfM Nürnberg
De Temporum Fine Comoedia - Carl Orff (Other)
Lucifer (LR) Prof. Rainer Kotzian Theater: Meistersingerhalle Nürnberg / Orff-Festsspiele Andechs
Penthesilea - Heinrich von Kleist (Drama)
Achilles (LR) Gunnar Seidel Theater: HfM Nürnberg
Orpheus in der Unterwelt - Jacques Offenbach (Operetta)
Pluto / Aristeus (LR) Joachim Rathke Theater: Stadttheater Göggingen / Kubiz Unterhaching / HfM Nürnberg